MEMBERS

From Star to Sandpoint and Marsing to Montepelier and everywhere in between, our members work hard for the good people they represent. We care about the future and want to preserve the Idaho lifestyle we hold dear.

Heather
Scott

DISTRICT 1A

Blanchard

Visit her website

 

Sage
Dixon

DISTRICT 1B

Ponderay

Visit his website

Vito
Barbieri

DISTRICT 2A

Dalton Gardens

Visit his website

Doug
Okuniewicz

DISTRICT 2B

Hayden

Visit his website

 

Ron
Mendive

DISTRICT 3A

Coeur d’Alene

Visit his website

Tony
Wisniewski

DISTRICT 3B

Post Falls

Visit his website

Jim
Addis

DISTRICT 4A

Coeur d’Alene

Visit his website

Paul
Amador

DISTRICT 4b

Coeur d’Alene

Visit his website

 

Brandon
Mitchell

DISTRICT 5A

Moscow

Visit his website

Caroline
Troy

DISTRICT 5B

Genesee

Visit her website

 

Vacant

DISTRICT 6A

Lewiston

Mike
Kingsley

DISTRICT 6B

Lewiston

Visit his website

Priscilla
Giddings

DISTRICT 7A

White Bird

Charlie
Shepherd

DISTRICT 7B

Pollock

Terry
Gestrin

DISTRICT 8A

Donnelly

 

Dorothy
Moon

DISTRICT 8B

Stanley

Visit her website

Ryan
Kerby

DISTRICT 9A

New Plymouth

Judy
Boyle

DISTRICT 9B

Midvale

Julie
Yamamoto

DISTRICT 10A

Caldwell

Visit her website

Greg
Chaney

DISTRICT 10B

Caldwell

Visit his website

Scott
Syme

DISTRICT 11A

Caldwell

Tammy
Nichols

DISTRICT 11B

Middleton

Visit her website

 

Bruce
Skaug

DISTRICT 12A

Nampa

Rick
Youngblood

DISTRICT 12B

Nampa

Visit his website

Brent
Crane

DISTRICT 13A

Nampa

Visit his website

Ben
Adams

DISTRICT 13B

Nampa

Mike
Moyle

MAJORITY LEADER

DISTRICT 14A

Star

GayAnn
DeMordaunt

DISTRICT 14B

Eagle

Codi
Galloway

DISTRICT 15B

Boise

Visit her website

Joe
Palmer

DISTRICT 20A

Meridian

James
Holtzclaw

DISTRICT 20B

Meridian

Steven
Harris

DISTRICT 21A

Meridian

Greg
Ferch

DISTRICT 21B

Boise

Visit his website

John
Vander
Woude

DISTRICT 22A

Nampa

Jason
Monks

ASSIST. MAJORITY LEADER

DISTRICT 22B

Nampa

Visit his website

Matthew
Bundy

DISTRICT 23A

Mountain Home

Visit his website

Megan
Blanksma

MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR

DISTRICT 23B

Hammett

Visit her website

 

Lance
Clow

DISTRICT 24A

Twin Falls

Visit his website

Linda
Wright
Hartgen

DISTRICT 24B

Twin Falls

Laurie
Lickley

DISTRICT 25A

Jerome

Visit her website

Clark
Kauffman

DISTRICT 25B

Filer

Visit his website

Scott
Bedke

SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE

DISTRICT 27A

Oakley

Fred
Wood

DISTRICT 27B

Burley

Randy
Armstrong

DISTRICT 28A

Inkom

Kevin
Andrus

DISTRICT 28B

Lava Hot Springs

Visit his website

Dustin
Manwaring

DISTRICT 29A

Pocatello

Visit his website

Gary
Marshall

DISTRICT 30A

Idaho Falls

Visit his website

Wendy
Horman

DISTRICT 30B

Idaho Falls

David
Cannon

DISTRICT 31A

Blackfoot

Visit his website

Julianne
Young

DISTRICT 31B

Blackfoot

Visit her website

Marc
Gibbs

DISTRICT 32A

Grace

Chad
Christensen

DISTRICT 32B

Iona

Visit his website

Barbara
Ehardt

DISTRICT 33A

Idaho Falls

Marco
Erickson

DISTRICT 33B

Idaho Falls

Visit his website

Jon
Weber

DISTRICT 34A

Rexburg

Ron
Nate

DISTRICT 34B

Rexburg

Visit his website

Karey
Hanks

DISTRICT 35A

St. Anthony

Rod
Furniss

DISTRICT 35B

Rigby

Visit his website

Paid for by the Idaho House Republican Caucus

© 2019 Idaho House Republican Caucus  | Website Designed by Kellie Lynn Media